English (Dredging)
dumped spoil [correct]
CONT: The lack of bottom currents may explain the very circular shapes of the dumped spoil discussed below.
French (Dragage)
rejet [nom masculin]
CONT: Ce phénomène permet d'expliquer la forme très circulaire des rejets discutés ci-après.