English (Communication and Information Management; Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning)
briefing paper [correct]; briefing document [correct]
CONT: The Master Development Plan may form one of the briefing documents to PWC consultants for completion of design in details.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation)
document préparatoire [correct, nom masculin]; document d'information [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document en plusieurs pages à l'intention d'un fonctionnaire visant à l'informer d'une affaire courante.