English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
box dumper [correct]; box-dumper [correct]
OBS: These dumpers rapidly empty a box by turning it over, using a 60° dump angle to ensure complete clean out of product. A straight-front leg design reduces floor space requirements, and allows for hoppers, bins and other vessels to be positioned closer to the loading point.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot à bascule [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).