English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
cutting tool [correct]
DEF: A tool having one or more cutting edges.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
outil de coupe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Outil qui a une ou plusieurs arêtes de coupe.