English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish mince [correct]; minced fish [correct]; mince [correct, nom]
DEF: [The] flesh (with a small amount of minor bones and in comminuted form) [from fishes,] which has been separated from head, viscera, fins, skin, scales and major bones ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pulpe de poisson [correct, nom féminin]; pulpe [correct, nom féminin]; chair de poisson hâchée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] chair de poisson obtenue par séparation mécanique de la chair du poisson, des arêtes et de la peau ou par déchiquetage [...]