English (Loans; Real Estate)
buy to let mortgage product [correct]; buy to let product [correct]; buy-to-let product [correct]
CONT: People are faced with a bewildering choice of products in the UK market – over 8, 500 different mortgages(including buy-to-let products), 300 major credit cards, over 4, 000 separate savings accounts and over 2, 000 different retail investment funds. Within this vast array, products can be difficult to compare : mortgages or insurance products with similar headline prices or interest rates can have very different features, charges or terms and conditions and the comparisons can be further complicated by different tax treatments.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
produit hypothécaire acheter pour louer [proposition, nom masculin]