English (Mathematics)
zone [correct, nom]
DEF: A portion of a sphere bounded by the two intersections of two parallel planes with the sphere.
French (Mathématiques)
zone [nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
zona [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parte de una superficie de revolución comprendida entre dos planos paralelos.