English (Citizenship and Immigration)
area [correct]
OBS: Abroad.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
région [correct, nom féminin]; zone [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: À l'étranger.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.