English (Petroleum Technology)
area [correct]
DEF: Refers to a location where a certain function is performed or where a group of equipment is located.
French (Technologie pétrolière)
zone [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espace délimité, caractérisé par quelque circonstance particulière [...]