English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
division [correct, Amérique du Nord]
DEF: A unit of a complex fire perimeter, delimited by designated relief, drainage, or cultural (i.e. man-made) features, which is organized into 2-4 sectors, each under a sector boss for purposes of control.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
zone [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Regroupement de secteurs sur un incendie forestier.