English (Sewing Notions)
embroidery scissors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Embroidery scissors, useful as well for general needlework, ripping, clipping, buttonholes.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
ciseaux à broder [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Ciseaux à broder. Servent à la broderie et aux travaux délicats de couture.