English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
name tablet [correct, spécifique]
CONT: When, as is frequently the case, the name of the issuing country appears within a special frame in the form of a tablet, it is referred to as the name tablet.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
cartouche [correct, générique]
DEF: Petit emplacement réservé dans le timbre soit aux chiffres, soit au nom du pays et encadré.