English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
value tablet [correct, spécifique]
CONT: When, as is frequently the case, the face value of the stamp within a special frame in the form of tablet, it is referred to as the "value tablet".
French (Timbres et oblitération)
cartouche [correct, générique]
DEF: Petit emplacement réservé dans le timbre soit aux chiffres, soit au nom du pays et encadré.