English (Funeral Services)
funeral culture [correct]
CONT: [At] the burial of a harness racing driver, his horse was brought to the cemetery. [A] beer cart ... stood just outside the cemetery, and [the mourners] drank to [the deceased] health [and] threw the beer glasses into the grave instead of flowers ... These examples show that the pluralization of lifestyles which is taking place within society ... has made its way into funeral culture in the form of a diversification of burial rituals.
French (Pompes funèbres)
culture funéraire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Aujourd’hui les cercueils figuratifs sont devenus une partie intégrante de la culture funéraire locale.