English (Museums; Anthropology; Archaeology)
burial cloak [correct]
CONT: A burial cloak ... showing vivid colours and intricate pattern details. This cloak is 2300–2500 years old and belongs to the Paracas culture.
French (Muséologie; Anthropologie; Archéologie)
cape funéraire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cape funéraire [...] aux couleurs vives et au motif complexe. Cette cape a environ 2300 à 2500 ans et appartient à la culture des Paracas.