English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
offsetting revenues [correct]
CONT: The category of office supplies and postage is not of concern at this time as it includes some pre-paid expenses and does not include the offsetting revenue.
CONT: The consolidation [of specified purpose accounts] eliminates the equal and offsetting revenue and expenditures associated with unemployment insurance premiums within the consolidated accounting entity.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
recettes compensatoires [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La consolidation [des comptes à fins déterminées] élimine les recettes et les dépenses égales et compensatoires afférentes aux primes d'assurance-chômage au sein des entités comptables consolidées.