English (Loans)
offset borrowing
DEF: Borrowing of funds by [World] Bank from institutions where deposits are held, prior to the maturity of the deposits.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
emprunt compensatoire [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Préstamos)
empréstito compensatorio [nom masculin]