English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
straight-time compensatory leave [correct]
CONT: Departments are to record all overtime and straight-time compensatory leave granted to an employee on their leave report.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé compensatoire au taux horaire normal [proposition, nom masculin]