English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
compensatory leave at the rate of time and a half [correct]
CONT: The State Forestry Commission shall, to the extend that funds are available, pay its field employees who are called to duty or placed on call during the weekends at the rate of one and one half (1-½) times their salary instead of granting compensatory leave at the rate of time and a half.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé compensatoire au taux horaire normal majoré de moitié [proposition, nom masculin]