English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
compensatory approach [correct]
CONT: The ressaining factors identified under each of the knowledge, abilities/skills, and personal suitability qualification will be assessed using a compensatory approach.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
formule compensatoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les facteurs liés aux connaissances, aux habilités/compétences et aux qualités personnelles seront évalués selon une approche compensatoire.