English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
offsetting credit [correct]; offset credit [correct]
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
crédit compensatoire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad pública)
crédito compensatorio [correct, nom masculin]