English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compensatory downgrading
OBS: At any stage of the biennium, sectors may request evaluation of posts, provided that any subsequent upgradings were compensated for by an equivalent number of downgradings.
OBS: United Nations.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
déclassement compensatoire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
reducción compensatoria de grado [nom féminin]