English (Foreign Trade; Environment)
green countervailing duty
OBS: A protectionist trade measure rejected by UNCTAD [United Nations Conference on Trade and Development] and OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development].
French (Commerce extérieur; Environnement)
droit compensateur au titre de la protection de l’environnement [nom masculin]; droit compensatoire au titre de la protection de l'environnement [nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Medio ambiente)
derecho compensatorio ambiental [nom masculin]