English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
shadow project
DEF: Project that would provide subsitute environmental services to compensate for the loss of the original assets.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
projet compensatoire [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
proyecto compensatorio [nom masculin]