English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
tail end [correct]
DEF: The final stages of the milling process where the last particles of flour are extracted.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
passage de queue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Stade final de la mouture où les dernières particules de farine sont extraites.