English (Swimming)
bobbing [correct]; bob [correct, verbe]
CONT: If bobbing is taught and prompting is necessary, lift the individual slightly before he/she goes under the water.
French (Natation)
faire le bouchon
OBS: Demandez aux élèves d'expirer profondément dans l'eau. Les élèves doivent se tenir constamment debout dans l'eau (...)