English (National Accounting)
extended national accounts [correct, pluriel]; ENA [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The term "extended national accounts" is defined for purposes of [the Report on the Study of the Accounts of Canada] as all transactions of the federal government which affect the change in the government cash balance commencing with the revenues and expenditures on a national accounts base.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
comptes nationaux élargis [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]