English (Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
buoy [correct, verbe]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
OBS: buoy: rowing and sailing term.
French (Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
baliser [correct]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
OBS: baliser : terme d'aviron et de voile.