English (Foreign Trade)
ad valorem equivalent [correct]; AVE [correct]
DEF: A duty assessed on a specific basis that is expressed as a percentage of the value of an import.
French (Commerce extérieur)
équivalent ad valorem [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
equivalente ad valorem [correct, nom masculin]