English (Rail Transport)
operative
OBS: The ladle and the operative are then raised by a monorail to the level of the conveyor.
French (Transport par rail)
conducteur
OBS: Les poches (et le conducteur) sont ensuite enlevés par un monorail jusqu'au transporteur (...) (IFI, p. 48).