English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
storage chest [correct]
DEF: Storage vessels used throughout the mill to hold stock slurries and other liquids during the pulp and papermaking process.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
réservoir de stockage [correct, nom masculin]