English (Birds)
aery [correct]; aerie; eyrie [Grande-Bretagne]; eyry [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The nest of an eagle or other bird of prey.
French (Oiseaux)
aire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espace plat où nichent les oiseaux de proie.