English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
washer face [correct, normalisé]
OBS: washer face: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collerette [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: collerette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.