English (Prostheses)
collared [correct]
CONT: Femoral stem : Including collared or non-collared, fenestrated or non-fenestrated, grit-blasted or etched surfaces.
CONT: Collared Stem - Distributes early loads over a 360 degree area converting stresses into compression forces. Centers and aligns the implant. Decreases debris migration into the medullary canal.
French (Prothèses)
avec collerette [correct]