English (Computer Hardware)
plug-compatible [correct]; PC [correct]; plug-to-plug compatible [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe hardware that may be directly interfaced, without modification, with equipment from another vendor.
French (Matériel informatique)
directement connectable [correct]; compatible par connexion [correct]; à connexion compatible [correct]; à branchement direct [correct]; directement enfichable [correct]; entièrement compatible [correct]; compatible broche à broche [correct]; compatible avec
DEF: Qualifie un équipement qui peut être connecté à un autre sans modification.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
en conexión compatible; de conexión compatible [proposition]