English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thread [correct, normalisé]
CONT: ---1"-14NS thread.
OBS: thread: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filetage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
CONT: filetage 1"-14N.S.
OBS: filetage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.