English (Speleology)
cave system [correct]
DEF: A collection of caves interconnected by enterable passages or linked hydrologically or a cave with an extensive complex of chambers and passages.
French (Spéléologie)
réseau souterrain [correct, nom masculin]; réseau de cavernes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des cavités creusées par le même cours d'eau, ou dépendant du même système hydrologique.