English (Telecommunications Facilities)
radio transmitting set [uniformisé]; transmitting set [uniformisé]
OBS: radio transmitting set;transmitting set: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
poste émetteur [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: poste émetteur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.