English (Communication and Information Management)
classification system [correct]
CONT: As part of this search to support better information management, Library and Archives Canada (LAC) has undertaken the task of investigating various options for improved classification system design.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
système de classification [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cadre de cette quête d'appuis à une meilleure gestion de l'information, Bibliothèque et Archives Canada (BAC) a entrepris d'étudier divers moyens d'améliorer la conception du système de classification.