English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
buried ridge stripe
CONT: The "buried ridge stripe" (BRS) laser structure ... is a good compromise between the requirements for manufacturability and good device performance.
OBS: optoelectronics
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
structure à ruban enterré [nom féminin]