English (General Vocabulary)
quantity [correct]; qty [correct]
OBS: quantity; qty: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
quantité [correct, nom féminin]; qté [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: quantité; qté : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.