English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
cash position [correct]
DEF: The state or degree of liquidity of a business; the relative amount of quick assets.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
position de trésorerie [correct, nom féminin]; situation de trésorerie [correct, nom féminin]; trésorerie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des liquidités dont l'entité dispose à un moment donné.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Finanzas)
situación de efectivo [nom féminin]; situación de liquidez [nom féminin]