English (Shipbuilding)
lines [correct, pluriel]; body lines [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The lines of a ship, as in clean lines, full lines, fine lines. Its visual impact, or design characteristics of its form.
French (Constructions navales)
lignes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, uniformisé]; accastillage [nom masculin]
CONT: Ce navire a un bel accastillage.
OBS: lignes : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.