English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
feed [correct, verbe]
DEF: To send (as radio or television program) by wire to a transmitting station for broadcast.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
transmettre [correct]; acheminer [correct]; alimenter [correct]
CONT: [...] transmettre un courant porteur de sons ou d'images.
CONT: Cette émission sera transmise sur le réseau à 3h.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
alimentar [correct]