English (Rail Transport Operations)
discontinue [verbe, uniformisé]
CONT: discontinue the last section.
OBS: discontinue: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
supprimer [uniformisé]
CONT: supprimer une dernière section.
OBS: supprimer : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.