English (Mining Operations; Mineshaft and Mine Passage Accessories)
accessories and subsidiaries of the mines [voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: accessories and subsidiaries of the mines: term rarely used in the singular (accessory and subsidiary of the mine).
French (Exploitation minière; Accessoires des puits et galeries (Mines))
dépendances des mines [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: dépendances des mines : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (dépendance de mine).