English (Types of Constructed Works; Real Estate)
accessory building [correct]
DEF: Secondary buildings on the same property which are appurtenant to a main building.
French (Types de constructions; Immobilier)
bâtiment annexe [correct, nom masculin]; dépendance [correct, nom féminin]