English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
dependency [correct]
DEF: A sequence of program execution in which one job cannot begin before the completion of another job.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dépendance [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
dependencia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Relación en que la ejecución de un trabajo debe estar terminada antes de poder empezar otra.