English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling))
leveling [correct]
DEF: Flattening of rolled sheet, strip or plate by reducing or eliminating distortions.
French (Finition (Usinage))
planage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Obtention de la planéité d'une tôle, au marteau, ou par passage entre des rouleaux étagés.