English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
administrative function [correct]
CONT: The substance of the two bills is largely the same, except that under C-81 the Deputy Minister of National Revenue would have been charged with certain administrative functions that under Bill C-22 would be discharged by the Commissioner of Customs and Revenue.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
fonction administrative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La substance des deux projets de loi est essentiellement identique, excepté que, aux termes du projet de loi C-81, le sous-ministre du Revenu national aurait assumé certaines fonctions administratives attribuées, dans le projet de loi C-22, au commissaire des Douanes et du Revenu.