English (Chemistry)
dust control chemical; dust mop treating compound
DEF: A fluid of non specific chemical composition which is formulated specifically for application to dust mops to enhance their dust gathering properties. It may also be used on dust cloths and sweeping mops. (USSU-6-1972, p. 196); (CAST 1976, p. 70).
French (Chimie)
agglomérant [nom masculin]
OBS: OTAN 1971, p.241.