English (Cinematography; Television Arts)
full shot
DEF: A shot in which an object or figure is just visible whole within the frame.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
plan général [nom masculin]
OBS: Qui montre un ensemble et situe le décor, le lieu.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
plano general [nom masculin]