English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
assembly torque [correct, normalisé]; seating torque [correct, normalisé]
OBS: assembly torque; seating torque: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couple de serrage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: couple de serrage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.