English (General Vocabulary)
reputable [correct, Ontario]
DEF: Worthy of repute or distinction, held in esteem, honorable, praiseworthy.
French (Vocabulaire général)
de bonne réputation [correct, locution adjectivale, Ontario]; accrédité [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une personne qui jouit de la confiance des autres