English (Computer Graphics)
view [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: Any one of the possible representations of a three-dimensional object.
OBS: view: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Infographie)
vue [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Chacune des représentations possibles d'un objet tridimensionnel.
OBS: vue : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électronique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).