English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
backhand cutting strike [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
coup croisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.