English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
prompt [correct, verbe]
DEF: To inform a user that a system is ready for the next command, element, or to give any other operational information.
CONT: SCHOLAR can prompt the student, indicate when it does not understand him, detect misspellings, and answer the student's question using acceptable English.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
guider [correct]
DEF: Informer l'utilisateur que le système est prêt à recevoir l'ordre suivant, l'élément suivant ou une autre donnée.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
dictar [correct]; indicar [correct]; sugerir [correct]