English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
figure of merit [correct]
DEF: A design constant that relates the rotor polar moment of inertia and the principal moments of inertia of the gimbal(s).
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
facteur de mérite [nom masculin]