English (Small Arms)
de-link [correct]
OBS: Ammunition may be linked and de-linked.
PHR: De-link small arms ammunition.
French (Armes légères)
démonter [correct]
OBS: Des munitions peuvent être montées et démontées.
PHR: Démonter des bandes de munitions d'armes légères.