English (Translation (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
dismantle [verbe]
CONT: to dismantle unnecessary tariff barriers to dismantle domestic controls
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
abattre; démonter; démolir
CONT: abattre les barrières douanières inutiles. Abolir les mesures dirigistes