English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unmount [correct, verbe]
DEF: An operation which makes the contents of a volume unavailable to a file system. In the ODFS, this operation includes a Sync operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
démonter [correct, verbe]
CONT: Monter ou démonter un périphérique.