English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
travel [correct]
OBS: The displacement of the valve spool in either direction relative to the geometric null.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
déplacement [correct]
OBS: Translation du tiroir de l'appareil dans chaque sens de part et d'autre de la position zéro géométrique.