English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
non-release glue [correct]; non-release adhesive
OBS: Use release-type glue for carpet tile applications; non-release glue for broadloom.
OBS: During installation, and for this releasable feature to work properly, you must allow the adhesive to dry to the touch prior to installing the carpet tile (otherwise this becomes a permanent or non-release installation).
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle permanente [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cette colle est généralement utilisée pour coller les extrémités des grandes moquettes et non les carreaux de tapis.