English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
poached smoked cod [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Our restaurant "Sienna" offers a variety of dishes to appeal to every palate... all in the heart of Dublin City Centre... Sample Menu... Soup of the Day... Chicken Kiev... Poached Smoked Cod with a rich spring onion butter sauce... etc.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
morue fumée et pochée [proposition, nom féminin]