English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
suction chamber [correct]
DEF: A recess in the palate of the upper denture whose object is to retain the denture by a partial vaccum.
OBS: Seldom used in present day prosthesis.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
chambre d'aspiration [proposition, nom féminin]