English (Orthodontics)
GrumRax appliance [correct]; GrumRax [correct]
CONT: Similar to the Pendex and PhD appliances, the GrumRax expands [the palate] and distalizes molars. In addition to these functions, it also controls the vertical dimension(3-D) and the maxillary molar position.
French (Orthodontie)
appareil GrumRax [proposition, nom masculin]; GrumRax [proposition, nom masculin]