English (Winemaking)
winged cluster
OBS: A cluster (bunch) having a secondary, smaller cluster attached near the base of the main stem (rachis).
French (Industrie vinicole)
grappe ailée
OBS: Grappe présentant des ailerons bien séparés, insérés près de la base du rameau principal.