English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
dual-fin otter board [correct]; dual-fin board [correct]
DEF: [A large, heavy, flat piece] developed ... for midwater trawling[,] using plywood sections to spread the trawl mouth.
OBS: Of otter trawl.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
plateau à deux ailerons [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Utilisé dans la pêche au chalut.