English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
time charter [correct, verbe]; time-charter [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Hire] a ship for a period of time[. ]
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
affréter à temps [correct]