English (Electrical Components)
stud terminal [correct, normalisé]
CONT: The stud terminals connect large wires with ring terminals or cable lugs and have partition plates that provide visual and electrical separation and covers that can attain a touch-proof rating. No special tools are required to terminate wires or to mount on the rail; they simply snap onto the rail.
OBS: stud terminal: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Composants électrotechniques)
borne à goujon fileté [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: borne à goujon fileté : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos)
terminal de espiga [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terminal en forma de varilla conductora.