English (Advertising)
base line [correct]; baseline [correct]; end line [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; endline [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; tagline; tag line; strapline [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Part of an advertisement or promotional material, usually containing address, company name, logotype and maybe a slogan, situated at foot of page; often conforms to common house style.
French (Publicité)
signature [correct, nom féminin]; titre d’appel [nom masculin]
DEF: Phrase souvent présentée sous la forme d’un slogan associé à la communication d’une marque ou d’une entreprise et signifiant ses valeurs ou son projet.